Palmco-4
Phoenix Roebelenii & Phoenix Reclinata


PALMCO
14401 Harbor Drive
Bokeelia, FL 33922
www.palmco.com
Phone: 239.283.1329
Fax: 239.283.4594


Scientific Name:
Phoenix Roebelenii
Common Name:
Pygmy Date Palm
Zone: 10A-11
Growth Rate: Slow
Origin: Southeast Asia
Salt Tolerance: Low
Drought Tol.: Moderate
Typical Height: 10' OA

Scientific Name:
Phoenix Reclinata
Common Name:
Senegal Date Palm
Zone: 9A-11
Growth Rate: Slow
Origin: Africa
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Drought Tol.: High
Typical Height: 25'-30'


All images and information
contained in this ads were
supplied by the advertiser.
The advertiser shall be
fully responsible and liable
for the content contained in
the Advertisement.