Palmco-5
Trachycarpus Fortunei & Dypsis lutescens


PALMCO
14401 Harbor Drive
Bokeelia, FL 33922
www.palmco.com
Phone: 239.283.1329
Fax: 239.283.4594


Scientific Name:
Trachycarpus Fortunei
Common Name:
Chinese Windmill Palm
Zone: 7B- 10B
Growth Rate: Slow
Origin: China
Salt Tolerance: Low
Drought Tol.: Moderate
Typical Height: 25' OA

Scientific Name:
Dypsis lutescens
Common Name:
Areca
Zone: 10A-11
Growth Rate: Moderate
Origin: Madagascar
Salt Tolerance: Moderate
Drought Tol.: High
Typical Height: 20' OA


All images and information
contained in this ads were
supplied by the advertiser.
The advertiser shall be
fully responsible and liable
for the content contained in
the Advertisement.