Palmco-6
Bambusa textilis gracilis & Bambusa lako


PALMCO
14401 Harbor Drive
Bokeelia, FL 33922
www.palmco.com
Phone: 239.283.1329
Fax: 239.283.4594


Scientific Name:
Bambusa textilis gracilis
Common Name:
Graceful or Slender Weavers
Zone: 15°F
Origin: Southern China
Typical Height: 25' OA
Culms: 1"" Diam

Scientific Name:
Bambusa lako
Common Name:
Timor Black
Zone: 30°F
Origin: Timor Leste
Typical Height: 40' OA
Culms: 3" Diam


All images and information
contained in this ads were
supplied by the advertiser.
The advertiser shall be
fully responsible and liable
for the content contained in
the Advertisement.